Login -Help
Sight Words Game - Dolch Sight Words, Fry Sight Words, High Frequency Word List, Free Sight Words Printables
Fish for Words - Sight Words Game for Kids
Fish for Words Privacy Policy
FishForWords.com Privacy Policy
FishForWords.com wants to be a safe and trusted source of fun and education for children. As such, we strive to respect the privacy of our users and the concerns of their parents. We have created this privacy policy to state our firm compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA) (US) safeguards the collection and use of personal information from children under the age of 13 requiring parental consent for any such activity. If you are interested in reading more about COPPA you can visit the FTC web site at http://www.ftc.gov/bcp/conline/edcams/kidzprivacy/.

Your Personal Information
Children can use the online learning activities at FishForWords.com without providing any personal information. FishForWords.com does not collect more personal information than necessary to get a general feel for the age and location of our users, and we do not sell or transfer any of the personal information collected at this site with third parties. FishForWords.com may sometimes share "general" information about our site visitors with our advertisers, potential partners, or other third parties, but this information will only be provided in the aggregate.

We do not request any other personal information except in the below cases:

Requests for Information and Feedback
We offer a contact us and feedback page so our users can communicate with us. If people e-mail us with questions or comments and wish for a reply, they need to provide an e-mail address or mailing address. Real names need not be used to request e-mail replies.

If a user requests to receive newsletters or other important updates from FishForWords.com, they need to provide a valid e-mail address. Real names need not be used to request newsletters.

Cookies
This website does not employ the use of cookies.

IP Addresses
This website collects IP addresses for system administration; to report aggregate information to our advertisers, sponsors, and partners; and to audit the use of the site. When visitors request pages from this website, the server logs the guests' IP address. IP addresses are typically not linked to anything personally identifiable. This means that a visitor's session will be logged, but the visitor remains anonymous.

Links
The content of the FishForWords.com is designed for safe use by children. However, in addition to our own content, we also provide links to other sites children may be interested in. While we make every effort to link only to sites with content suitable for all ages, ultimately we cannot be responsible for what appears on other sites, nor can we be responsible for the privacy policies and information gathering practices of those other sites.

Contact
If you have any questions about this privacy policy or any other content on FishForWords.com, please feel free to send your email to support@fishforwords.com.
Home | How to Play | Try Now! | Buy Now! | Free Printables | Articles | Instructions
About:: Contact:: Press/Media:: Terms of Use:: Privacy Policy
Copyright ©2017 Fish For Words. All rights reserved.